Call Us
Get in Touch
+919594234969
Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets
Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets

Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets

MOQ : 10 Boxes

Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets Specification

  • Salt Composition
  • Sorafenib Tosylate
  • Dosage Form
  • Tablet
  • Indication
  • Advanced renal cell carcinoma, Advanced hepatocellular carcinoma
  • Enzyme Types
  • Protein kinase inhibitor (targeting multiple kinases)
  • Feature
  • Oral targeted therapy for cancer, Tyrosine kinase inhibitor; Oral administration
  • Ingredients
  • Sorafenib Tosylate and excipients, Active: Sorafenib Tosylate; Excipients: As per standard formulation
  • Application
  • Anti-cancer therapy, Oncology (Cancer treatment)
  • Physical Color/Texture
  • Light yellow, film-coated tablet, Light yellow film-coated tablets
  • Fermentation Smell
  • Odorless, Odorless
  • Enzymatic Activity
  • Not applicable (pharmaceutical tablet)
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store below 30C, protect from moisture and light
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months
  • Pack Size
  • One box contains 30 tablets (3 x 10 strips)
  • Prescription Requirement
  • Prescription Only Medicine
  • Administration Route
  • Oral
  • Marketed By
  • As marked on the packaging
  • Usage
  • Under supervision of a healthcare professional
  • Strength
  • 200 mg
  • Packaging Type
  • Blister strips in carton box
  • Patient Group
  • Adults
  • ATC Code
  • L01XE05
  • Drug Class
  • Multikinase inhibitor
  • Tablet Shape
  • Oval
 

Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Boxes
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Boxes Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets



Take advantage of Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets, an elite therapy designed for the treatment of advanced renal cell carcinoma and advanced hepatocellular carcinoma. Each box contains 30 light yellow, film-coated tablets (3 x 10 strips) packed securely in blister strips and marked clearly on the packaging. This pharmaceutical marvel is a multikinase inhibitor, offering astounding results under the supervision of healthcare professionals. Add to Cart now and experience the phenomenal benefits of oral targeted anti-cancer therapy, backed by advanced formulation and stringent quality standards. Prescription required.

Suitability, Usage & Premium Features of Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets

Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets are tailored for adult patients battling advanced cancers, particularly renal cell carcinoma and hepatocellular carcinoma. Administered orally, they harness state-of-the-art enzyme inhibition to provide targeted therapy. Key features include oval, light yellow, odorless, film-coated tablets in a blister pack, making them convenient for daily use. Suitable for oncology applications, this prescription-only treatment delivers focused results under clinical supervision, making it a trusted choice for healthcare providers and patients striving for optimal outcomes.


Packaging, Certification & Express Sample Availability

Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets are carefully packaged in blister strips, sealed within a durable carton box, ensuring the product remains protected from moisture and light. Each pack supports a shelf life of 24 months, maintaining peak efficacy throughout the valuation period. Certified formulations and regulatory compliance underscore product integrity, while express shipping options streamline the outlay and availability process. Sample packs are available upon request, offering confidence and transparency for traders and healthcare professionals seeking the best solution.


FAQ's of Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets:


Q: How should Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets be stored to preserve quality?

A: Store the tablets below 30C, protected from moisture and light, to maintain their efficacy and shelf life.

Q: What are the primary indications for using Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets?

A: These tablets are prescribed primarily for adults with advanced renal cell carcinoma or advanced hepatocellular carcinoma as part of anti-cancer therapy.

Q: When should Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets be taken?

A: Sorafenib should be taken exactly as directed by a qualified healthcare professional, typically at the same time each day to ensure consistency.

Q: Where can Sorafenib Tosylate Tablets be obtained?

A: They are available from licensed exporters, suppliers, and traders in India, and can be purchased via prescription from authorized pharmacies.

Q: What benefits does Sorafenib Tosylate offer over conventional therapies?

A: As a multikinase inhibitor, Sorafenib Tosylate targets multiple cancer cell pathways, delivering advanced targeted therapy with demonstrated efficacy in challenging oncology cases.

Q: How is the dosing and administration process managed for this medication?

A: The dosing is strictly personalized by a healthcare provider, who monitors the patient's response and adjusts the dose or regimen as necessary.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Cancer Medicine Category

Nufil Sf Injection

Nufil Sf Injection

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Indication : Prevention of infections after chemotherapy, neutropenia, bone marrow transplant, and to increase neutrophil count

Storage Instructions : Store at 2C to 8C, do not freeze, protect from light

Ingredients : Other , Filgrastim, sodium, sorbitol, polysorbate 80, acetate buffer, water for injection, Other , Filgrastim, Sterile Water for Injection, Buffering agents

Dosage Form : Injection

Fermentation Smell : Other, Odorless, Other, Odorless (after purification)

2mg Bortezomib For Injection

2mg Bortezomib For Injection

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Indication : Multiple Myeloma, Mantle Cell Lymphoma

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C; protect from light, do not freeze

Ingredients : Other , Bortezomib and mannitol as excipient, Other , Bortezomib, Mannitol

Dosage Form : Lyophilized Powder for Injection

Fermentation Smell : Other, Odorless (no fermentation), Other, Odorless

2mg Film Coated Tablets

2mg Film Coated Tablets

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Indication : Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C, protect from moisture and light

Ingredients : Other , Glimepiride, Excipients, Other , Active ingredient 2mg, film coating, excipients

Dosage Form : Film Coated Tablet

Fermentation Smell : Other, Odorless, Other, Odorless (typical for pharmaceutical solid dosage forms)

Diclofenac Tablets

Diclofenac Tablets

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Indication : For relief of pain and inflammation associated with rheumatoid arthritis, osteoarthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, and musculoskeletal disorders

Storage Instructions : Store below 25C, protect from moisture and light

Ingredients : Other , Diclofenac Sodium, Excipients, Other , Diclofenac Sodium, Excipients

Dosage Form : Tablet

Fermentation Smell : Other, Odorless



Back to top