Call Us
Get in Touch
+919594234969
150mg Fluconazole Capsule
150mg Fluconazole Capsule

150mg Fluconazole Capsule

MOQ : 10 Boxes

150mg Fluconazole Capsule Specification

  • Dosage Form
  • Hard Gelatin Capsule
  • Origin of Medicine
  • India
  • Life Span
  • 24 months from manufacturing date
  • Packaging Type
  • Blister pack
  • Pacakaging (Quantity Per Box)
  • Typically 10 blisters per box
  • Salt Composition
  • Fluconazole
  • Indication
  • Treatment of fungal and yeast infections
  • Drug Type
  • Prescription Only Medicine, Allopathic
  • Ingredients
  • Fluconazole 150mg
  • Physical Form
  • Capsule, Capsule
  • Function
  • Antifungal, Antifungal
  • Recommended For
  • Adults and adolescents for fungal infections
  • Dosage
  • As prescribed by physician
  • Dosage Guidelines
  • Take orally with or without food as directed
  • Suitable For
  • Adults, Adults
  • Quantity
  • 1 Capsule per pack
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in a cool, dry place below 25C, protect from light
  • Prescription Required
  • Yes
  • Regulatory Approval
  • Approved by relevant Drug Authority as per region
  • Maximum Retail Price (MRP)
  • As per packaging
  • Administration Route
  • Oral
  • Shelf Packaging
  • Each capsule individually packed
  • Use During Pregnancy
  • Use with caution; consult physician
  • Strength
  • 150mg
  • Market Availability
  • Retail Pharmacies and Hospitals
  • Contraindications
  • Hypersensitivity to fluconazole or related azoles
  • Side Effects
  • Nausea, headache, abdominal pain, diarrhea
  • Color
  • Blue & White (as appears in image)
 

150mg Fluconazole Capsule Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Boxes
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash on Delivery (COD), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Boxes Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About 150mg Fluconazole Capsule



Experience the ultimate solution for fungal infections with the in-demand 150mg Fluconazole Capsule. This first-class, blue and white capsule delivers excellent antifungal efficacy for both adults and adolescents. Specially formulated with 150mg of pure Fluconazole salt, each capsule is securely packed in a blister pack for hygiene and ease of use. The product is prescription-only, ensuring safe and effective treatment. Deal confidently as it's approved by relevant drug authorities and sourced directly from India. Always consult your physician before use and store below 25C.

Key Features and Commercial Applications of the 150mg Fluconazole Capsule

The 150mg Fluconazole Capsule is a first-class antifungal medication, designed for oral administration in adults and adolescents. Its hard gelatin capsule form provides excellent stability, and each is individually packed for hygiene and convenience. Widely used in hospitals, retail pharmacies, and by exporters and traders, this medicine is suitable for treating a spectrum of fungal infections with precision. Commercial clients value its in-demand status and reliable results for both prescription and supply chains.


Packaging Details & Market Reach for 150mg Fluconazole Capsule

Each 150mg Fluconazole Capsule is delivered in an individually sealed blister pack, with stock ready for prompt dispatch. Exported mainly to key markets from India, the product caters to a robust export market as well as the main domestic market across retail and hospitals. Typical packaging includes 10 blisters per box, ensuring protection and compliance during transportation. Regulatory approval guarantees your deal is secure and meets pharmaceutical standards wherever it's supplied.


FAQ's of 150mg Fluconazole Capsule:


Q: How should the 150mg Fluconazole Capsule be administered?

A: The capsule should be taken orally, with or without food, exactly as prescribed by your physician.

Q: What conditions does the 150mg Fluconazole Capsule treat?

A: This medication is used for treating fungal and yeast infections in adults and adolescents.

Q: When is a prescription required for Fluconazole Capsules?

A: A prescription is always required to obtain and use this medicine safely.

Q: Where can I find the 150mg Fluconazole Capsule in the market?

A: You can purchase it at retail pharmacies and hospitals, as well as through suppliers and exporters in India.

Q: What are the main side effects of taking Fluconazole?

A: Some individuals may experience nausea, headache, abdominal pain, or diarrhea. Always consult your physician for medical advice.

Q: What is the packaging and storage guideline for the Fluconazole Capsule?

A: Each capsule is individually packed in a blister, and should be stored in a cool, dry place below 25C, protected from light.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Anti Fungal Medicine Category

50mg Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection Ip

50mg Liposomal Amphotericin B Injection Ip

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Origin of Medicine : India

Dosage : As prescribed by physician

Dosage Guidelines : IV infusion only, to be reconstituted before use

Dosage Form : Injection

Drug Type : Other, Prescription, Other, Allopathic

200mg Forcan Tablets

200mg Forcan Tablets

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Origin of Medicine : India

Dosage : As directed by the physician

Dosage Guidelines : Take with or without food, as per doctors advice

Dosage Form : Tablet

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic, Other, Allopathic

150mg Fluconazole One Tablet

150mg Fluconazole One Tablet

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Origin of Medicine : India

Dosage : 150mg

Dosage Guidelines : As prescribed by physician

Dosage Form : Oral

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic, Other, Allopathic

50mg Voriconazole Tablet

50mg Voriconazole Tablet

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Boxes

Origin of Medicine : India

Dosage : 50mg as prescribed by a physician

Dosage Guidelines : Take as directed by your healthcare provider

Dosage Form : Oral Tablet

Drug Type : Other, Allopathic, Other, Prescription Only Medicine



Back to top